International Advisory Committee
M.F. Shulga | - NASU, Ukraine Chairman | J. Ongena | - Royal Military Academy, Brussels, Belgium |
O. Agren | - Uppsala University, Uppsala, Sweden | I. Pichal | - Czech Technical University in Prague, Prague, Czech Republic |
V. Astashynski | - A.V. Lykov Heat and Mass Transfer Institute , Minsk, Belarus | A.A. Rukhadze | - Inst. of General Phys., Russia |
S. Brezinsek | - FZJ, Juelich, Germany | M.J. Sadowski | - NCBJ, Warsaw, Poland |
T. Donne | - EUROfusion | J. Stockel | - IPP, Prague, Czech Republic |
A. Dinklage | - IPP Greifswald , Germany | R. Sydora | - University Alberta, Edmonton, Canada |
R. Galvao | - CBPF, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil | M. Thumm | - KIT, Karlsruhe, Germany |
A. Hassanein | - Purdue University, USA | G. Van Oost | - Ghent University, Belgium |
C. Hidalgo | - CIEMAT, Madrid, Spain | T. .Wauters | - Royal Military Academy, Brussels, Belgium |
W. Kernbichler | - Graz University, Graz, Austria | H. Weisen | - UKAEA, Abingdon, UK |
H. Kersten | - Kiel University, Germany | A.G. Zagorodny | - Bogolyubov Inst.for Theoretical Phys., NASU,Kyiv, Ukraine |
J. Linke | - FZJ, Juelich, Germany | R. Zagorski | - IPPLM, Warsaw, Poland |
S. Masuzaki | - NIFS, Toki, Japan |
Program Committee
A.G. Zagorodny | - Bogolyubov Inst.for Theoretical Phys., NASU,Kiev, Ukraine Chairman | V.I. Karas’ | - IPENMA NSC KIPT, NASU, Kharkiv | ||
N.A. Azarenkov | - V.N.Karazin National Univ., Kharkiv - Co-Chairman | V.F. Klepikov | - IERT, NASU, Kharkiv | ||
V.A. Makhlai | - IPP NSC KIPT, NASU, Kharkov Scientific Secretary | Ya.I. Kolesnichenko | - Inst.of Nucl. Res., NASU, Kyiv | ||
I.A. Anisimov | - Taras Shevchenko Kiev National University, Kyiv | I.N. Onishchenko | - IPENMA NSC KIPT, NASU, Kharkiv | ||
V.A. Buts | - IPENMA NSC KIPT, NASU, Kharkiv | V.S. Taran | - IPP NSC KIPT, NASU, Kharkiv | ||
I.E. Garkusha | - IPP NSC KIPT, NASU, Kharkiv | V.S. Voitsenya | - IPP NSC KIPT, NASU, Kharkiv | ||
I.O. Girka | - V.N.Karazin National Univ., Kharkiv | K.A. Yushchenko | - Paton Inst.for Welding, NASU, Kyiv | ||
A.A. Goncharov | - Inst. of Phys., NASU, Kyiv | V.A. Zhovtyanski | - Inst. of Gases, NASU, Kyiv | ||
D.L. Grekov | - IPP NSC KIPT, NASU, Kharkiv |
Local Organizing Committee:
I.E. Garkusha (IPP NSC KIPT) - Chairman | Yu.P. Kurylo (NSC KIPT) |
I.O. Girka (V.N.Karazin National Univ.) - Co-Chairman | S.M. Maznichenko (IPP NSC KIPT) |
V.S. Voitsenya (IPP NSC KIPT) - Vice Chairman | I.M. Onishchenko (IPENMA NSC KIPT) |
M.E. Maznichenko (IPP NSC KIPT) - Vice Chairman | Yu.V. Petrov (IPP NSC KIPT) |
V.A. Mikhailov (NSC KIPT) - Vice Chairman | L.K. Tkachenko (IPP NSC KIPT) |
V.A. Makhlai (IPP NSC KIPT) - Scientific Secretary | N.P. Tyshkevich (IPENMA NSC KIPT) |
T.N. Cherednychenko (IPP NSC KIPT) - Secretary | E.V. Skoryna (IPP NSC KIPT) |
V.P. Chizhov (NSC KIPT) | A.V. Volobuev (NSC KIPT) |
D.L. Grekov (IPP NSC KIPT) | V.V. Yakovleva (IPP NSC KIPT) |
T.E. Kuznetsova (NSC KIPT) |
|